FX Series - Simplex Fiber Cable - Multimode - SC/SC - 60m

FX Series - Simplex Fiber Cable - Multimode - SC/SC - 60m

Product code: FX-SC-060
Please enquire for stock availability
Please login for prices
MSRP: £116.67

Quick Overview

The glass fiber cable FX-SC included in our FiberX Series focuses on the highest performance in connection with the HDMI, DisplayPort and DVI glass fiber extenders of the Series. It is perfect for installations in a rack, as well as in walls and ceilings. Climatised rooms are not an issue for this plenum cable. The cable is equipped with SC-plugs on both ends and is offered in lengths from 5 meters to 150 meters.
 

Details

The products included in the FibreX Series are ideal to transmit audio- and video-signals via glass fiber over great distances. Limitations of hybrid-systems are being prevented. The Latest Technology The system offers multiple advantages over the usual installations and is - depending on the product - designed for DVI, HDMI or DisplayPort. All products from the series are 3D-ready and offer full support of HDCP, as well as "Real Pass through EDID" in real time, which renders EDID Learning unnecessary. An additional feature are reclocking machanisms of the integrated chipsets. The jitter reduced circuits allow for sources with high interference rates. High Quality Materials and Shielding The extremely small diameter of of the FiberX cables of just 2.8mm allow for the installation of many glass fiber cables within one system. They are shielded with Kevlar and PVC to ensure top quality even over greater distances. A small bending radius of ca. 4.5 cm is great for installations in small and hard to reach spaces. The cables are also free of halogens, fire retardant and offer protection from humidity. Fast and Practical Our LC and SC glass fiber cables are detachable by a single handle. Therefore, transmitters and receivers can be replaced without having to re-lay the cable. Their compact shape makes them a perfect fit for places without much space and an ideal solution for permanent installations. Please Note Glass fiber cables are very sensitive - the plug's tip should not be touched if possible. For Professional Purposes and Installations All FiberX products are manufactured in only the most modern production facilities and are tested a 100% before shipping. During the manufacturing process, the products undergo over ten quality tests, making them the most reliable choice on the market.

Additional Information

Country of Manufacture
Manufacturer Purelink
Product Type Cable
Cable Length 60m
Cable Diameter 2.8
Cable Jacket Colour Black
Color Black
Input/Output Male to Male
Locking No
Width (mm) 0
Height (mm) 0
Depth (mm) 0
Main Power N/A
Supported Video Inputs Standard Connector
Audio Input Types N/A
Supported outputs Standard Connector
Audio Output Types N/A
Supported video resolution No
Supported audio formats N/A
Warranty 2

Documents

.
FX Series - Simplex Fiber Cable - Multimode - SC/SC - 60m